The 2018 World Equestrian Games are in full swing, and you can watch all the action on Horse & Country

Here’s the list of British hopefuls competing in Tryon in the USA from 12-23 September.

Dressage

  • Charlotte Dujardin with Mount St John Freestyle
  • Carl Hester with Hawtins Delicato
  • Emile Faurie with Dono Di Maggio
  • Spencer Wilton with Super Nova II

Eventing

  • Ros Canter with Allstar B
  • Tina Cook with Billy The Red
  • Gemma Tattersall with Arctic Soul
  • Piggy French with Quarrycrest Echo
  • Tom McEwen with Toledo De Kerser

Showjumping

  • William Whitaker with Utamaro D Ecaussines
  • William Funnell with Billy Buckingham
  • Amanda Derbyshire with Luibanta BH
  • Holly Smith with Hearts Destiny

Para dressage

  • Lee Pearson on Styletta (grade II)
  • Sophie Wells on C Fatal Attraction (grade V)
  • Natasha Baker on Mount St John Diva Dannebrog (grade III)
  • Erin Orford on Dior (grade III)

Endurance

  • Rachael Atkinson with Tannasg Psyches Realm
  • Caroline Cowley with HS Bellini
  • Dominique Freeman with Rising Heat (reserve: Carla Eigenauer’s WCF Atillah)
  • Nicola Thorne with Grand Ku

Reining

  • Francesca Sternberg with Rosanne Sternberg’s Spook N Sparkle
  • Alison Bucknell with her own Jac Barbee Dream

Vaulting

  • Imogen Bexon
  • Ricky Davies
  • Romilly Hayton
  • Carys Morgan
  • Lucy Phillips
  • Sara Shortland
  • Luke Smith

They will all be vaulting on Ben Aucott’s Demezza, lunged by Julie Newell. The reserve horse is River Of Thyme, owned by Julie Newell, with reserve lunger Suzi Cusick.

There are also two individual vaulters:

  • Rebecca Norval will compete on a borrowed horse
  • Lucy Phillips with Demezza, lunged by Julie Newell

WEG 2018: Daily Review

We are showing daily one-hour highlight shows throughout the Games. WEG 2018: Daily Review will go out every day at 5pm – except Tuesday 16 September.

In addition you can watch:

Team Dressage: Thursday 20 September at 9.30pm

Dressage GP Special: Friday 21 September at 9.30pm

Endurance: Friday 21 September at 10.30pm

Dressage GP Freestyle: Saturday 22 September at 9.30pm

Reining: Saturday 22 September at 10.30pm

Eventing: Tuesday 25 September at 8pm

Team jumping: Saturday 29 September at 8pm

Para-Dressage: Monday 1 October at 8pm

Vaulting: Monday 1 October at 8.30pm

Driving: Tuesday 2 October at 7.30pm

Jumping (individual): Tuesday 2 October at 8pm

You can find Horse & Country on Sky 184, Virgin TV 298, Horse & Country TVAmazon Video and Roku.